Results (men)
Finished | Time | Flags | Given name | Surname | Alternate name | Citizenship | Birth date | Prize money | Actions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1:02:44 | Philemon | Kipchumba | Kisang | KEN | 09 Jun 1982 | $2,540 | ||
2 | 1:04:23 | Charles | Wachera | Maina | KEN | 11 Oct 1982 | $955 | ||
3 | 1:04:35 | Micah | Kiplagat | Samoei | KEN | 12 Aug 1980 | $635 | ||
4 | 1:04:59 | Philip | Kipkurgat | Maiyo Yiego | KEN | 1979 | $380 | ||
5 | 1:06:09 | Kidus | Gebremeskel | Abay | ETH | 1979 | $255 | ||
6 | 1:06:39 | Abadoyo | Belay | Mamo | ETH | 1982 | $190 | ||
7 | 1:07:21 | Stanley | Kipkosgei | Salil | KEN | 02 Apr 1986 | $65 | ||
8 | 1:07:23 | Michael | Schmid | AUT | 13 Apr 1984 | $570 | |||
9 | 1:07:25 | Markus | Hohenwarter | AUT | 29 Jan 1980 | $320 | |||
10 | 1:07:26 | Richard | Friedrich | GER | 28 Dec 1981 | ||||
11 | 1:07:36 | Elphas | Kipruto | Maiyo | KEN | 1989 | |||
12 | 1:07:43 | Roman | Weger | AUT | 15 Jul 1974 | $255 | |||
13 | 1:08:13 | Dennis | Pyka | GER | 05 Mar 1972 | ||||
14 | 1:09:24 | Tamas | Kovacs | HUN | 18 Sep 1983 | ||||
20 | 1:12:55 | Isaac | Toroitich | Kosgei | KEN | 1981 | |||
24 | 1:13:43 | Tibor | Vegh | HUN | 26 Mar 1984 | ||||
27 | 1:14:11 | Peter | Wangari | Chege | KEN | 17 Jan 1987 | |||
28 | 1:14:31 | Christian | Robin | AUT | 27 Dec 1983 | ||||
47 | 1:20:59 | Geoffrey | Ndungu | Gikuni | KEN | 11 Mar 1984 |
Results (women)
Finished | Time | Flags | Given name | Surname | Alternate name | Citizenship | Birth date | Prize money | Actions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1:13:36 | Aniko | Kalovics | HUN | 13 May 1977 | $1,270 | |||
2 | 1:14:42 | Lisa-Christina | Nemec | Stublic | CRO | 18 May 1984 | $955 | ||
3 | 1:15:57 | Ednah | Kwambai | Cherotich | KEN | 22 Mar 1986 | $635 | ||
4 | 1:17:36 | Joan | Aiyabei | Chepkorir | KEN | 17 May 1979 | $380 | ||
5 | 1:18:18 | Jane | Wanjiku | Gakunyi | KEN | 14 Jun 1979 | $255 | ||
6 | 1:20:17 | Kristina | Vegh | Roth | USA | 05 Aug 1983 | |||
7 | 1:21:02 | Monika | Nagy | HUN | 23 Aug 1987 | ||||
13 | 1:26:04 | Daneja | Grandovec | SLO | 02 Jul 1984 | ||||
18 | 1:29:31 | Silvana | Trampuz | AUS | 15 Sep 1966 | ||||
19 | 1:31:48 | Franca | Fiacconi | ITA | 04 Oct 1965 | ||||
21 | 1:33:20 | Carola | Bendl | Tschiedel | AUT | 13 Aug 1976 |